EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

 
 
Jennifer Wong Leung Conference Convenor  Australian National University

Jennifer Wong Leung
Conference Convenor
Australian National University

Mark Lockrey Treasurer University of Technology Sydney

Mark Lockrey
Treasurer
University of Technology Sydney

Jodie Bradby Secretary Australian National University

Jodie Bradby
Secretary
Australian National University

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

 
 
Rob Elliman (Physical Sciences Convenor) Australian National University

Rob Elliman
(Physical Sciences Convenor)
Australian National University

Gregory Yaxley (Physical Sciences Convenor) Australian National University

Gregory Yaxley
(Physical Sciences Convenor)
Australian National University

Catherine Gillespie (Advances in Optical Microscopy Convenor) Australian National University

Catherine Gillespie
(Advances in Optical Microscopy Convenor)
Australian National University

Steve Lee (Advances in Optical Microscopy Convenor) Australian National University

Steve Lee
(Advances in Optical Microscopy Convenor)
Australian National University

 
 
Eric Hanssen (Life Sciences Convenor) The University of Melbourne

Eric Hanssen
(Life Sciences Convenor)
The University of Melbourne

Rosemary White (Life Sciences Convenor) CSIRO

Rosemary White
(Life Sciences Convenor)
CSIRO

Joanne Etheridge (Advances in Electron Microscopy Convenor) Monash University

Joanne Etheridge
(Advances in Electron Microscopy Convenor)
Monash University

Felipe Kremer (Workshops Convenor) Australian National University

Felipe Kremer
(Workshops Convenor)
Australian National University

 
 
Lily Li (Posters) Australian National University

Lily Li
(Posters)
Australian National University

Adrian Sheppard (Workshops and Physical Sciences) Australian National University

Adrian Sheppard
(Workshops and Physical Sciences)
Australian National University

David Huston (Workshops and Physical Sciences) Geoscience Australia

David Huston
(Workshops and Physical Sciences)
Geoscience Australia

Geoff Fraser (Workshops and Physical Sciences) Geoscience Australia

Geoff Fraser
(Workshops and Physical Sciences)
Geoscience Australia

 
 
Amelia Liu (Microanalysis Convenor) Monash University

Amelia Liu
(Microanalysis Convenor)
Monash University

Richard Wuhrer (Microanalysis Convenor) University of Western Sydney

Richard Wuhrer
(Microanalysis Convenor)
University of Western Sydney

Louise Cole (Advances in Optical Microscopy Convenor) The ithree institute, Faculty of Science, University of Technology Sydney

Louise Cole
(Advances in Optical Microscopy Convenor)
The ithree institute, Faculty of Science, University of Technology Sydney

 
 
 
 

ORGANISATIONAL COMMITTEE

 
 
Elizabeth Micallef Australian National University

Elizabeth Micallef
Australian National University